Carey Exempted Village School District

Home of the Blue Devils

Blue Devil Pride

ALL MAL SELECTIONS 1990-2013

1HEALY BATTON TWO TIME ALL MAL PICK

YEARPLAYERHONOR
2013
SYDNEY WENTLING (Soph)
FIRST TEAM
2013SHELBY SEIFERT (Sr)
2ND TEAM 
2013
LOGAN JOHNSON (Sr)
HONORABLE MENTION
2013
SHELBY KIN (Soph)
HONORABLE MENTION
2012SHELBY SEIFERT (Jr)
HONORABLE MENTION
2012
SYDNEY WENTLING (Fr.)
HONORABLE MENTION
2012Hannah Tong First Team 
2011
PAIGE ROSZMAN
HONORABLE MENTION
2011
HANNAH TONG
FIRST TEAM
2010
HANNAH TONG
 SECOND TEAM
2010
LAUREN JACOBY
HONORABLE MENTION

2009

LAUREN JACOBY

HONORABLE MENTION

2008

BROOKE DISTEL

FIRST TEAM

2008

HEALY BATTON

HONORABLE MENTION

2007

BROOKE DISTEL

FIRST TEAM ALL MAL

2007

HEALY BATTON

HONORABLE MENTION

2006

BROOKE DISTEL

HONORABLE MENTION

2006

BRIDGET ROSZMAN

HONORABLE MENTION

2005

  

2004

BETH HILL

HONORABLE MENTION

2004

PAIGE WATSON

HONORABLE MENTION

2003

  

2002

KRISTEN BUHL

SECOND TEAM

2002

JESSICA MONDAY

HONORABLE MENTION

2001

  

2000

HOLLY BRODMAN

SECOND TEAM

2000

JILL YOST

HONORABLE MENTION

1999

ANGIE YOST

SECOND TEAM

1999

BROOKE ORIANS

HONORABLE MENTION

1999

HOLLY BRODMAN

HONORABLE MENTION

1998

STEF ORIANS

HONORABLE MENTION

1997

ASHLEY FUNK

FIRST TEAM

1997

BETH BALDRIDGE

SECOND TEAM

1997

BROOKE ORIANS

HONORABLE MENTION

1996

ASHLEY FUNK

FIRST TEAM

1996

ALLYSON NIEDERKOHR

SECOND TEAM

1996

BETH BALDRIDGE

HONORABLE MENTION

1995

ASHLEY FUNK

FIRST TEAM

1995

ALLYSON NIEDERKOHR

HONORABLE MENTION

1994

SUMMER STEPHAN

FIRST TEAM

1994

ASHLEY FUNK

HONORABLE MENTION

1993

SUMMER STEPHAN

SECOND TEAM

1992

MANDI KIN

FIRST TEAM

1992

KELLI MYERS

HONORABLE MENTION

1991

JENNY KARCHER

SECOND TEAM

1990

JENNY KARCHER

HONORABLE MENTION

 ALL NCC SELECTIONS 
1989JENNY KARCHERSECOND TEAM ALL NCC
1989TRICIA WENTLINGHONORABLE MENTION NCC
1988  
1987TRISH TROIANOSECOND TEAM ALL NCC
1987TONIA DERRHONORABLE MENTION NCC
1986  
1985JODI DERRSECOND TEAM ALL NCC
1985AMANDA JOHNSONHONORABLE MENTION NCC
1984LORI WALTERFIRST TEAM ALL NCC
1984SUE BERARDINELLIFIRST TEAM ALL NCC
1984COLLEN OFLAHERTYHONORABLE MENTION NCC
1983  
1982TERESA PARKSECOND TEAM ALL NCC
1982COLLEN OFLAHERTYHONORABLE MENTION NCC
1981JOYCE ARNOLDSECOND TEAM  ALL NCC
1981LISA STOVERHONORABLE MENTION NCC
1980LEE ANN STEPHANFIRST TEAM NCC
1980JOYCE ARNOLDHONORABLE MENTION NCC
1979LEE ANN STEPHANFIRST TEAM NCC
1979DENICE COPPLERSECOND TEAM ALL NCC
1978MARY ANNE UNDERWOODFIRST TEAM ALL NCC
1978LAURA WELLYFIRST TEAM ALL NCC
1978DEB LEMONHONORABLE MENTION NCC
1975-77  
CLOSE