Carey Exempted Village School District

Home of the Blue Devils

Blue Devil Pride

2013-2014 Lady Blue Devil Basketball Results
Updated 3-10-14 (Final Results)
Midland Athletic League Champions
Sectional Champions
District Champions
Regional Runner Up
(23-3 10-0)
 
22
 
 
 *MAL Conference contest
 
 Date Opponent ResultLeading Scorer
 Overall Record
 Conference Record
November 25
 Wynford 62-61 (OT)
 Sydney Wentling 16
(1-0)(0-0)
November 29
 @Mohawk* 48-42Ali Rymer 14
(2-0)
(1-0)
December 2
 @Upper Sandusky65-30
Sydney Wentling 24
(3-0)(1-0)
December 5
  St Wendelin*71-48
Sydney Wentling 17
(4-0)
(2-0)
December 13
Lakota *
74-14
Ali Rymer 16
(5-0)(3-0)
December 16
Van Buren
70-30
S Wentling L Johnson 17
(6-0)
(3-0)
December 19
@New Riegel *
46-37
Sydney Wentling 18
(7-0)
(4-0)
December 23
Arlington
45-41 (OT)
Ali Rymer 20
(8-0)
(4-0)
December 28
 @Arcadia47-43
Ali Rymer 15
(9-0)
(4-0)
January 4
@McComb
58-44
Shelby Kin 15
(10-0)
(4-0)
January 9
Seneca East *
65-39Sydney Wentling 17
(11-0)
(5-0)
January 11
Vanlue
61-17
Ali Rymer 13
(12-0)
(5-0)
January 14
Liberty Benton 
31-47
Sydney Wentling 15
(12-1)
(5-0)
January 21
@Colonel Crawford
62-32
S Wentling H Draper 14
(13-1)
(5-0)
January 23
@Tiffin Calvert *
55-50 (OT)
Logan Johnson 21
(14-1)
(6-0)
January 30
Old Fort
58-26
Kin-Rymer-Johnson 12
(15-1)
(7-0)
February 3
 Riverdale51-40Sydney Wentling 16
(16-1)
(7-0)
February 6
@North Baltimore*
78-41
Logan Johnson 15
(17-1)
(8-0)
February 8
@Pandora Gilboa
33-43
Sydney Wentling 11
(17-2)
(8-0)
February 10
Hopewell Loudon*
72-44
Hannah Draper 18
(18-2)(9-0)
February 13
Fremont St Joesph*
71-44Sydney Wentling 16
(19-2)
(10-0)
February 22
Arlington
Sectional Championship
57-52Ali Rymer 16
(20-2) 
February 27
Danbury Lakeside
District Semi Final
72-20Ali Rymer 15
(21-2) 
March 1
Arcadia
District Championship
48-45
Ali Rymer 13
(22-2) 
March 6
New Riegel
Regional Semi Final
44-39Ali Rymer 25
(23-2)
 
March 8
Holgate
Regional Championship
41-45
Logan Johnson 12
(23-3)
 
Totals
  1485-1014 (23-3)(10-0)
 
CLOSE